Charak Samhita Online Edition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of 120 chapters in [[Charak Samhita]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan = "8"| [[Charak Samhita]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section I [[Sutra Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Name of Chapter | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Name of Chapter | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Name of Chapter | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Deerghanjiviteeya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 11 | |||
| [[Tistraishaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 21 | |||
| [[Ashtauninditiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Apamarga Tanduliya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 12 | |||
| [[Vatakalakaliya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 22 | |||
| [[Langhanabrimhaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Aragvadhiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 13 | |||
| [[Snehadhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 23 | |||
| [[Santarpaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Shadvirechanashatashritiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 14 | |||
| [[Swedadhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 24 | |||
| [[Vidhishonitiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Matrashiteeya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 15 | |||
| [[Upakalpaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 25 | |||
| [[Yajjah Purushiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Tasyashiteeya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 16 | |||
| [[Chikitsaprabhritiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 26 | |||
| [[Atreyabhadrakapyiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Naveganadharaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 17 | |||
| [[Kiyanta Shiraseeya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 27 | |||
| [[Annapanavidhi Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Indriyopakramaniya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 18 | |||
| [[Trishothiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 28 | |||
| [[Vividhashitapitiya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 9 | |||
| [[Khuddakachatushpada Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 19 | |||
| [[Ashtodariya Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 29 | |||
| [[Dashapranayataneeya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 10 | |||
| [[Mahachatushpada Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 20 | |||
| [[Maharoga Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 30 | |||
| [[Arthedashmahamooliya Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section II [[Nidana Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Jwara Nidana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Prameha Nidana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Unmada Nidana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Raktapitta Nidana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Kushtha Nidana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Apasmara Nidana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Gulma Nidana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Shosha Nidana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section III [[Vimana Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Rasa Vimana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Trividha Roga Vishesha Vijnaniya Vimana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Vyadhita Rupiya Vimana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Trividhakukshiya Vimana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Sroto Vimana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Rogabhishagjitiya Vimana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Janapadodhvansaniya Vimana]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Roganika Vimana]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section IV [[Sharira Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Katidhapurusha Sharira]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Mahatigarbhavakranti Sharira]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Sankhya Sharira]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Atulyagotriya Sharira]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Purusha Vichaya Sharira]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Jatisutriya Sharira]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Khuddika Garbhavakranti Sharira]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Sharira Vichaya Sharira]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section V [[Indriya Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Varnasvariyamindriyam Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Purvarupeeya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 9 | |||
| [[Yasyashyavanimitta]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Pushpitakamindriyam Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Kathamanasharireeya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 10 | |||
| [[Sadyomaraneeya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Parimarshaneeyamindriyam Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Pannarupiya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 11 | |||
| [[Anujyoti]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Indriyaneeka]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Avakshiraseeya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 12 | |||
| [[Gomayachurniya]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section VI [[Chikitsa Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Rasayana]] Chikitsa Adhyaya | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 11 | |||
| [[Kshatakshina Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 21 | |||
| [[Visarpa Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Vajikarana]] Chikitsa Adhyaya | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 12 | |||
| [[Shvayathu Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 22 | |||
| [[Trishna Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Jwara Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 13 | |||
| [[Udara Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 23 | |||
| [[Visha Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Raktapitta Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 14 | |||
| [[Arsha Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 24 | |||
| [[Madatyaya Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Gulma Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 15 | |||
| [[Grahani Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 25 | |||
| [[Dwivraniya Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Prameha Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 16 | |||
| [[Pandu Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 26 | |||
| [[Trimarmiya Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Kushtha Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 17 | |||
| [[Hikka Shwasa Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 27 | |||
| [[Urustambha Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Rajayakshma Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 18 | |||
| [[Kasa Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 28 | |||
| [[Vatavyadhi Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 9 | |||
| [[Unmada Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 19 | |||
| [[Atisara Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 29 | |||
| [[Vatarakta Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 10 | |||
| [[Apasmara Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 20 | |||
| [[Chhardi Chikitsa]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 30 | |||
| [[Yonivyapat Chikitsa]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section VII [[Kalpa Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Madanakalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Vatsaka Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 9 | |||
| [[Tilvaka Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Jimutaka Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Kritavedhana Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 10 | |||
| [[Sudha Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Ikshvaku Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Shyamatrivrita Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 11 | |||
| [[Saptalashankhini Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Dhamargava Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Chaturangula Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 12 | |||
| [[Dantidravanti Kalpa Adhyaya]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = "8"| Section VIII [[Siddhi Sthana]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 1 | |||
| [[Kalpana Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 5 | |||
| [[Netrabastivyapat Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 9 | |||
| [[Trimarmiya Siddhi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 2 | |||
| [[Panchakarmiya Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 6 | |||
| [[Vamana Virechana Vyapat Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 10 | |||
| [[Basti Siddhi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 3 | |||
| [[Bastisutriyam Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 7 | |||
| [[Bastivyapat Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 11 | |||
| [[Phalamatra Siddhi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 4 | |||
| [[Snehavyapat Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 8 | |||
| [[Prasrita Yogiyam Siddhi]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; | 12 | |||
| [[Uttar Basti Siddhi]] | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 12:11, 30 November 2019
List of 120 chapters in Charak Samhita