Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Varuna
(view source)
Revision as of 05:03, 27 April 2023
250 bytes added
,
05:03, 27 April 2023
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 20:
Line 20:
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
+
Varuna
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
Line 28:
Line 29:
|'''Activity'''
|'''Activity'''
|-
|-
−
|
+
|
1
−
|
+
|
Sutra Sthana 14/31
−
|
+
|
Dravya for Nadi Sweda
|-
|-
−
|
+
|
2
−
|
+
|
Ch.Sha.8/33
−
|
+
|
Prajata stree paricharya
|-
|-
−
|
+
|
3
−
|
+
|
Cha.sa.Chi.3/267
−
|
+
|
As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila.
+
|-
+
|4
+
|Cha.sa.Chi. 5/165
+
|Pathya Diet in Gulma
+
|-
+
|5
+
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa
+
+
Sthana 14/45
+
|Used in swedana kriya
|}
|}
Manishdubey
763
edits