Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Bimbi
(view source)
Revision as of 10:09, 22 December 2021
48 bytes added
,
10:09, 22 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 33:
Line 33:
|-
|-
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 || Mulini ([[Vamana]]) (Therapeutic emesis)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 || Mulini ([[Vamana]]) (Therapeutic emesis)
+
|-
+
| 2 || Sutra sthana 4/9(23) || Vamanopagmahakashay
+
|-
+
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/14 || Vamanartha
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 53:
Line 57:
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
|-
|-
−
| 6 || Extra ordinary effect ([[prabhava]]) || --
|}
|}
−
+
== Current availability==
== Current availability==
Anaghas
2,171
edits