Lashuna: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Allium sativum L. {{Infobox |title = Lashuna |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Lashuna |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Allium sativum L. |label3 = Contrib..." |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | == Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Lashuna | Lashuna, Rasona, Ugragandha, Arishta | ||
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | == Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Sutra sthana 3/4 || Siddhatamachurnapradeha | | 2 || Sutra sthana 3/4 || Siddhatamachurnapradeha | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Ch Su 27/176 | |||
|Harita Varga | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ch Su 26/84 | |||
|Viruddha ahar | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ch.N.2/4 | |||
|Nidana of Raktapitta | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ch Vi 6/17 | |||
|Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/34 | |||
|Garbhasya pratimasik karma | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/47 | |||
|Jatamatra balak paricharya | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/56 | |||
|Kshira vishodhan dravya | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chi. 5/94 | |||
|Ingredient of Lasuna Kshirpaka | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chi. 5/177 | |||
|Vilayan of Rakta Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/111 | |||
|Ingredient in Kanakakshiri Tail | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/49 | |||
|Ingredient in Lasunadya Ghrita | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/52 | |||
|Ingredient in Apara lasunadya Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/53 | |||
|Ingredient in Apara lasunadya Ghrita | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 9/64 | |||
|Used as Nashya and Anjan prayogarth | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/35 | |||
|Ingredient in Palankashadi tail | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/64 | |||
|Ingredient in Atattvabhinivesh nashak yog | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 14/9 | |||
|As nidan of arsha roga | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/70 | |||
|As an ingredient of Gandha hasti agada. | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/150 | |||
|Used in Kaphaja Pratishyaya. | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.28/177 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mulaka taila. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||