Rohini: Difference between revisions

From Charak Samhita
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:


==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
Rohini


==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
Line 28: Line 29:
|'''Activity'''
|'''Activity'''
|-
|-
|
|1
|
|Sutra  sthana 4/9(7)
|
|Balya  mahakashay
|-
|-
|
|2
|
|Ch.N.2/4
|
|Nidana of Raktapitta roga
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:24, 26 April 2023

Soymida febrifuge Juss.

Rohini
Section/Chapter Herb database/Rohini
Botanical name(s) Soymida febrifuge Juss.
Contributors --
Year of publication 2023
Publisher Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre
DOI Awaited

English name

--

Synonyms in Charak Samhita

Rohini

Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions

Herbs and their activities
Sr.no. Reference in Charak Samhita Activity
1 Sutra sthana 4/9(7) Balya mahakashay
2 Ch.N.2/4 Nidana of Raktapitta roga

Ayurvedic pharmacological properties

Properties
Sr.no. Pharmacological criteria Properties
1 Taste (rasa)
2 Potency (veerya)
3 Post digestion effect (vipaka)
4 Qualities (guna)
5 Actions (karma)

Current availability

Available

Current researches

 This article is under development ..