Monographs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''<big>Concepts and Contemporary Practices</big>''' | '''<big>Concepts and Contemporary Practices</big>''' | ||
The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are being published in this edition. | The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are being published in this edition. If you wish to contribute, then see the links [[Contribute_to_the_Charak_Samhita_New_Edition_Project|Contribute online ]] and [[guidelines for writing]] or contact us. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="5"|Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Title | |||
! scope="col"| Authors (Translators and commentators) | |||
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s) | |||
! scope="col"| Editor(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Smriti]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Prakriti]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Satmya]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Aatma]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Purusha]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Panchamahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Akasha mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Vayu mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Agni mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Jala mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Rasa dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Rakta dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Mamsa dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Meda dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Asthi dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Majja dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Shukra dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Ojas]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Ahara vidhi]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[Tantrayukti]] | |||
| Dixit U., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Mhetre H. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Guna]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Panchakarma]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Menstrual disorders]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Kha vaigunya]] | |||
| Khandel S.K. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Deole Y.S., Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[Shatkriyakala]] | |||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Deole Y.S., Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[Ayurveda]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
| Basisht G. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||