Shana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Shana | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Activity''' | |'''Activity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/99 | ||
| | |Shaka Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/104 | ||
| | |Shaka Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Vimana Sthana 8/144 | ||
| | |Kashaya-skandha | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 15/83 | |||
|As an ingredient of dashmuladya ghrita | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 17/126 | |||
|As an ingredient of muktadhya churna. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:13, 27 April 2023
Crotalaria juncea L.
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Shana |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Crotalaria juncea L. |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2023 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
--
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Shana
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
| 1 | Ch Su 27/99 | Shaka Varga |
| 2 | Ch Su 27/104 | Shaka Varga |
| 3 | Vimana Sthana 8/144 | Kashaya-skandha |
| 4 | Cha. Sa. Chikitsa
Sthana 15/83 |
As an ingredient of dashmuladya ghrita |
| 5 | Cha. Sa. Chikitsa
Sthana 17/126 |
As an ingredient of muktadhya churna. |
Ayurvedic pharmacological properties
| Sr.no. | Pharmacological criteria | Properties |
| 1 | Taste (rasa) | |
| 2 | Potency (veerya) | |
| 3 | Post digestion effect (vipaka) | |
| 4 | Qualities (guna) | |
| 5 | Actions (karma) |
Current availability
Available
Current researches
This article is under development ..