Arimeda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
Herbs and their activities | Herbs and their activities | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Sr.no. | |||
|'''Reference in Charak Samhita''' | |||
|'''Activity''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:46, 18 April 2023
Acacia leucophloea Willd.
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Arimeda |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Acacia leucophloea Willd. |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2023 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Herbs and their activities
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 |