Monographs: Difference between revisions
added row |
added row |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|Deole Y.S. | |Deole Y.S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Dosha]]''' | !colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
| [[Dosha]] | |[[Sharira|Sharira (body)]] | ||
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|[[Dosha]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | | Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Vata dosha]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Marma]] | |||
|Kasar N.V. | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Agni]]''' | !colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Agni]]''' | ||
| Line 565: | Line 583: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Madhutailika Basti]] | |||
|Kabra Diksha, Bhatted Santoshkumar | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]''' | ! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]''' | ||
| Line 717: | Line 741: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total chapters:''' '''113''' | |||