Talk:Rasna: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JigarTanna (talk | contribs) Created page with "Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. {{Infobox |title = Rasna |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Rasna |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. |label..." |
Dridhabala (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|label2 = Botanical name(s) | |label2 = Botanical name(s) | ||
|data2 = Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. | |data2 = Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. | ||
|label3 = Contributors | |label3 = Family | ||
| | |data3 = composite | ||
| | |label4 = Availability | ||
| | |data4 = Available | ||
| | |label5 = Contributors | ||
| | |data5 = -- | ||
| | |label6 = Year of publication | ||
| | |data6 = 2025 | ||
|label7 = Publisher | |||
|data7 = [[Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre]] | |||
|label8 = DOI | |||
|data8 = Awaited | |||
}} | }} | ||
==English name== | ==English name== | ||
-- | -- | ||
==Therapeutic uses== - Sotha, Vatavyadhi, Swasa(dyspnea), Kasa(cough), Jvara(fever), Udararoga(generalised abdomen distention), Sidhma(skin disease), Adhyavata, Amavata(rhematoid arthritis), Vatarakta(gout)<ref>Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73</ref> | |||
==Other varieties== | |||
* Berthelotia lanceolata DC. | |||
* Berthelotia lanceolata var. senegalensis DC. | |||
* Conyza proteiformis Perr. ex DC. | |||
* Conyza rubra Buch.-Ham. ex DC. | |||
* Pluchea lanceolata (DC.) Oliv. & Hiern | |||
* Saussurea mucronata Spreng. ex DC. | |||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Shreyasi, Elaparni, Yuktarasa, Rasa, Suvaha, Surasa, Sugandha, Surabhi, Nakuli | Shreyasi(Rasna is regarded as the best drug for vataroga), Elaparni, Yuktarasa(Plant has full of juices), Rasa, Suvaha, Surasa(The juices has a good qualities ), Sugandha, Surabhi, Nakuli(it is liked by mungoose) | ||
==Synonyms in Bhavprakash Samhita== | |||
Rasya(the taste of rasna is very pleasant),Rasana<ref>Shri Bhavamishra, Bhavaprakash Nighantu, Haritakyadi Varga, Verse no. 162, Edited by Padmashree Pro. Krushnachandra Chunekar, Reprint Edition, Chaukhambha Bharati Academy, 2020;</ref> | |||
==Varieties== | |||
===Raja Nighantu=== | |||
Mentioned 3 types<ref>Dr. Indradev Tripathi , Raja Nighantu of pandit Narhari, ed.2006, Chaukhambha Krishnadas Academy, Varanasi, pippalyadi varga 81</ref> | |||
# Mula rasna- Rauwolfia serpentina | |||
# Patra rasna- Lochnera rosea | |||
# Trina rasna – vanda tessellata | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Properties | |||
|'''Sr.no.''' | |||
|'''Pharmacological criteria''' | |||
|'''Properties''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Taste (rasa) | |||
|Bitter (tikta) | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Potency (veerya) | |||
|Hot (ushna) | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Post digestion effect (vipaka) | |||
|Pungent (katu) | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Qualities (guna) | |||
|Heavy (guru) | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Actions (karma) | |||
|Pacify Kapha and Vata | |||
|} | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 31: | Line 84: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 4/9(26) | |Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 4/9(26) | ||
|Anuvasanopag mahakashay | |Anuvasanopag mahakashay(unctuous enema) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 92: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 25/40 | |Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 25/40 | ||
|Agrya Sangraha | |Agrya Sangraha (collections of best food articles, factors and drugs in various conditions) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 27/107 | |Cha.Sa.[[Sutra Sthana]] 27/107 | ||
|Shaka Varga | |Shaka Varga(Class of vegetables, | ||
here rasna is mentioned with name of Sheyasi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]] 8/135 | |Cha.Sa.[[Vimana Sthana]] 8/135 | ||
| | |Vamana dravyani (List of medicines used in therapeutic emesis | ||
) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/250 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/250 | ||
|As an ingredient of Jeevantyadi anuvasana basti | |As an ingredient of Jeevantyadi anuvasana basti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/267 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 3/267 | ||
|As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila | |As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 120: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/110 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 13/110 | ||
|In treatment of Udara roga (for parisheka) | |In treatment of Udara roga (for parisheka in Generalized enlargement of Abdomen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/43 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 14/43 | ||
|Used in swedana kriya | |Used in swedana kriya(fomentation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 156: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/58 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/58 | ||
|As an ingredient of agastya haritaki leha | |As an ingredient of agastya haritaki leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 164: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/96 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/96 | ||
|Use as a pathya ahara in pittaja kasa | |Use as a pathya ahara in pittaja kasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/136’ | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/136’ | ||
|As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha | |As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/158 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/158 | ||
|Use in treatment of kshataja kasa | |Use in treatment of kshataja kasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/168 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/168 | ||
|As an ingredient of haritaki leha | |As an ingredient of haritaki leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 192: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/54 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/54 | ||
|As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha | |As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/77 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/77 | ||
|As an ingredient of peya yoga | |As an ingredient of peya yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/92 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/92 | ||
|As an ingredient of twakadi leha | |As an ingredient of twakadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/118 | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/118 | ||
|As a yoga dravya | |As a yoga dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/127 | ||
|As an ingredient of kantakari ghrita | |As an ingredient of kantakari ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 18/174 | ||
|As an ingredient of padmakadi leha | |As an ingredient of padmakadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 23/231 | ||
|Used in the treatment of animals suffering with poison | |Used in the treatment of animals suffering with poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 23/243 | ||
|As an ingredient of Amruta ghrita | |As an ingredient of Amruta ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/82 | ||
|As an ingredient of Punarnavadi taila for vataja hrudroga | |As an ingredient of Punarnavadi taila for vataja hrudroga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/93 | ||
|As an ingredient of Drakshadi Ghrita for pittaja hrudroga | |As an ingredient of Drakshadi Ghrita for pittaja hrudroga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/97 | ||
|Used in Kaphaja Hrudroga | |Used in Kaphaja Hrudroga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/160 | ||
|Used in Vataja sirahshoola | |Used in Vataja sirahshoola | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/163 | ||
|As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita | |As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 26/170 | ||
|As an ingredient of Mahamayura Ghrita | |As an ingredient of Mahamayura Ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 27/41 | ||
|As an ingredient of Piluparnyadi Yoga | |As an ingredient of Piluparnyadi Yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/111 | ||
|Use for nadi sveda | |Use for nadi sveda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/122 | ||
|As an ingredient of Chitrakadi ghrita | |As an ingredient of Chitrakadi ghrita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/130 | ||
|As an ingredient of Triphaladi maha sneha | |As an ingredient of Triphaladi maha sneha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/137 | ||
|As an ingredient of Mulaka taila | |As an ingredient of Mulaka taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/148 | ||
|As an ingredient of Bala taila | |As an ingredient of Bala taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/161 | ||
|As an ingredient of Amrutadi taila | |As an ingredient of Amrutadi taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/165 | ||
|As an ingredient of Rasna taila | |As an ingredient of Rasna taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/168 | ||
|As an ingredient of Mulakadhya taila | |As an ingredient of Mulakadhya taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|Cha.Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 28/172 | ||
|As an ingredient of Mulaka taila | |As an ingredient of Mulaka taila | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|Cha. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/57 | ||
|Kshirapana in yoni shula | |Kshirapana in yoni shula | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|Cha. Sa. | |Cha.Sa.[[Chikitsa Sthana]] 30/60 | ||
|As an ingredient of Guduchyadi taila, used in the treatment of Vataja yoni roga | |As an ingredient of Guduchyadi taila, used in the treatment of Vataja yoni roga | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dose== | |||
= | * 25-50 g. (Decoction)<ref>Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73</ref> | ||
==Useful part== | |||
Leaf<ref>Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73</ref> | |||
==Important formulation== | |||
As per A.P.I.<ref>Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73</ref> | |||
* Dashamularishta | |||
* Devadarvarishta | |||
* Rasnadi kwath churna | |||
* Rasanaerandadi kwath churna | |||
==Current availability == | ==Current availability == | ||
Available | Available | ||
India- karnataka, kerala, andhrapradesh, punjab | |||
==Current researches == | ==Current researches == | ||
https://cb.imsc.res.in/imppat/phytochemical/Pluchea%20lanceolata | |||
[[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]] | [[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]] | ||
This article is under development .. | This article is under development .. | ||
Latest revision as of 15:52, 17 August 2025
Pluchea lanceolata Oliv.
| Section/Chapter | Herb database/Rasna |
|---|---|
| Botanical name(s) | Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. |
| Family | composite |
| Availability | Available |
| Contributors | -- |
| Year of publication | 2025 |
| Publisher | Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre |
| DOI | Awaited |
English name
--
==Therapeutic uses== - Sotha, Vatavyadhi, Swasa(dyspnea), Kasa(cough), Jvara(fever), Udararoga(generalised abdomen distention), Sidhma(skin disease), Adhyavata, Amavata(rhematoid arthritis), Vatarakta(gout)[1]
Other varieties
- Berthelotia lanceolata DC.
- Berthelotia lanceolata var. senegalensis DC.
- Conyza proteiformis Perr. ex DC.
- Conyza rubra Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
- Pluchea lanceolata (DC.) Oliv. & Hiern
- Saussurea mucronata Spreng. ex DC.
Synonyms in Charak Samhita
Shreyasi(Rasna is regarded as the best drug for vataroga), Elaparni, Yuktarasa(Plant has full of juices), Rasa, Suvaha, Surasa(The juices has a good qualities ), Sugandha, Surabhi, Nakuli(it is liked by mungoose)
Synonyms in Bhavprakash Samhita
Rasya(the taste of rasna is very pleasant),Rasana[2]
Varieties
Raja Nighantu
Mentioned 3 types[3]
- Mula rasna- Rauwolfia serpentina
- Patra rasna- Lochnera rosea
- Trina rasna – vanda tessellata
Ayurvedic pharmacological properties
| Sr.no. | Pharmacological criteria | Properties |
| 1 | Taste (rasa) | Bitter (tikta) |
| 2 | Potency (veerya) | Hot (ushna) |
| 3 | Post digestion effect (vipaka) | Pungent (katu) |
| 4 | Qualities (guna) | Heavy (guru) |
| 5 | Actions (karma) | Pacify Kapha and Vata |
Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
| Sr.no. | Reference in Charak Samhita | Activity |
| 1 | Cha.Sa.Sutra Sthana 4/9(26) | Anuvasanopag mahakashay(unctuous enema) |
| 2 | Cha.Sa.Sutra Sthana 25/40 | Agrya Sangraha |
| 3 | Cha.Sa.Sutra Sthana 25/40 | Agrya Sangraha (collections of best food articles, factors and drugs in various conditions) |
| 4 | Cha.Sa.Sutra Sthana 27/107 | Shaka Varga(Class of vegetables,
here rasna is mentioned with name of Sheyasi) |
| 5 | Cha.Sa.Vimana Sthana 8/135 | Vamana dravyani (List of medicines used in therapeutic emesis
) |
| 6 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 3/250 | As an ingredient of Jeevantyadi anuvasana basti |
| 7 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 3/267 | As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila |
| 8 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 12/72 | As an Unmardan dravya in Kaphaj Shvayathu |
| 9 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 13/110 | In treatment of Udara roga (for parisheka in Generalized enlargement of Abdomen) |
| 10 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 14/43 | Used in swedana kriya(fomentation) |
| 11 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 14/63 | As an ingredient of traushnadi churna |
| 12 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 14/71 | Hapusha is to be given with takra |
| 13 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 14/72 | As an ingredient of takrarista |
| 14 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 17/96 | Used in yusha preparation for hikka svasa |
| 15 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 17/102 | Used in yavagu preparation for hikka svasa |
| 16 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 17/106 | As an ingredient of pathasava |
| 17 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/43 | As a ghrita dravya |
| 18 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/58 | As an ingredient of agastya haritaki leha |
| 19 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/76 | Use as a pathya ahara. |
| 20 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/96 | Use as a pathya ahara in pittaja kasa |
| 21 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/136’ | As an ingredient of pippalyadi leha |
| 22 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/158 | Use in treatment of kshataja kasa |
| 23 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/168 | As an ingredient of haritaki leha |
| 24 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/36 | As a ghrita dravya |
| 25 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/43 | As a ghrita dravya |
| 26 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/47 | As a yoga dravya |
| 27 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/54 | As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha |
| 28 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/77 | As an ingredient of peya yoga |
| 29 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/92 | As an ingredient of twakadi leha |
| 30 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/118 | As a yoga dravya |
| 31 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/127 | As an ingredient of kantakari ghrita |
| 32 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 18/174 | As an ingredient of padmakadi leha |
| 33 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 23/231 | Used in the treatment of animals suffering with poison |
| 34 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 23/243 | As an ingredient of Amruta ghrita |
| 35 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/82 | As an ingredient of Punarnavadi taila for vataja hrudroga |
| 36 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/93 | As an ingredient of Drakshadi Ghrita for pittaja hrudroga |
| 37 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/97 | Used in Kaphaja Hrudroga |
| 38 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/160 | Used in Vataja sirahshoola |
| 39 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/163 | As an ingredient of Mayur Ghrita |
| 40 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 26/170 | As an ingredient of Mahamayura Ghrita |
| 41 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 27/41 | As an ingredient of Piluparnyadi Yoga |
| 42 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/111 | Use for nadi sveda |
| 43 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/122 | As an ingredient of Chitrakadi ghrita |
| 44 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/130 | As an ingredient of Triphaladi maha sneha |
| 45 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/137 | As an ingredient of Mulaka taila |
| 46 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/148 | As an ingredient of Bala taila |
| 47 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/161 | As an ingredient of Amrutadi taila |
| 48 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/165 | As an ingredient of Rasna taila |
| 49 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/168 | As an ingredient of Mulakadhya taila |
| 50 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 28/172 | As an ingredient of Mulaka taila |
| 51 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 30/57 | Kshirapana in yoni shula |
| 52 | Cha.Sa.Chikitsa Sthana 30/60 | As an ingredient of Guduchyadi taila, used in the treatment of Vataja yoni roga |
Dose
- 25-50 g. (Decoction)[4]
Useful part
Leaf[5]
Important formulation
As per A.P.I.[6]
- Dashamularishta
- Devadarvarishta
- Rasnadi kwath churna
- Rasanaerandadi kwath churna
Current availability
Available India- karnataka, kerala, andhrapradesh, punjab
Current researches
https://cb.imsc.res.in/imppat/phytochemical/Pluchea%20lanceolata
This article is under development ..
- ↑ Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73
- ↑ Shri Bhavamishra, Bhavaprakash Nighantu, Haritakyadi Varga, Verse no. 162, Edited by Padmashree Pro. Krushnachandra Chunekar, Reprint Edition, Chaukhambha Bharati Academy, 2020;
- ↑ Dr. Indradev Tripathi , Raja Nighantu of pandit Narhari, ed.2006, Chaukhambha Krishnadas Academy, Varanasi, pippalyadi varga 81
- ↑ Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73
- ↑ Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73
- ↑ Anonymous. The Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia of India. Department of Ayush, Ministry of Health and Family welfare, Govt. of India, New Delhi, Part I. 1986; Volume 3:73