Madanaphala: Difference between revisions

From Charak Samhita
⧼vector-jumptonavigation⧽ ⧼vector-jumptosearch⧽
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Catunaregum spinosa (THUNB.) TIRVENGADUM {{Infobox |title = Madanaphala |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Madanaphala |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Catun..."
 
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity  
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity  
|-
|-
| 1 ||Cha.Sa. [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6 || Shodhanartha
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6 || Shodhanartha
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
| || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/70 || Madya Yoga
|-
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/32 || Arishta Yoga
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
Line 67: Line 67:
[[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]]
[[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]]


  This article is under development .
This article is under development .

Latest revision as of 10:41, 30 December 2021

Catunaregum spinosa (THUNB.) TIRVENGADUM

Madanaphala
Section/Chapter Herb database/Madanaphala
Botanical name(s) Catunaregum spinosa (THUNB.) TIRVENGADUM
Contributors --
Year of publication 2021
Publisher Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre
DOI Awaited

English name

--

Synonyms in Charak Samhita

Phala

Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions

Herbs and their activities
Sr.no. Reference in Charak Samhita Activity
1 Kalpa Sthana 1/6 Shodhanartha
2 Kalpa Sthana 7/70 Madya Yoga
3 Kalpa Sthana 12/32 Arishta Yoga

Ayurvedic pharmacological properties

Properties
Sr.no. Pharmacological criteria Properties
1 Taste (rasa) --
2 Potency (veerya) --
3 Post digestion effect (vipaka) --
4 Qualities (Guna) --
5 Actions (karma) --
6 Extra ordinary effect (prabhava) --

Current availability

Available

Current researches

This article is under development .